Criminal Records
[…] Knowingly or intentionally violating such an order is a class A person misdemeanor. Applicable definitions, procedural requirements, and the relief available are set out in the act. In addition, the act contains provisions prohibiting disclosure of the victim's address and telephone number, and authorizing the issuance of ex parte, temporary orders, as well as allowing attorney fees to be awarded to the victim in any case in which a protection from stalking order is granted.

Kentucky Stalking Laws

KENTUCKY

Section 508.130. DEFINITIONS FOR KRS 508.130 TO 508.150. 1992.
As used in KRS 508.130 to 508.150, unless the context requires otherwise:
(1)(a) To `stalk' means to engage in an intentional course of conduct:
1. Directed at a specific person or persons;
2. Which seriously alarms, annoys, intimidates, or harasses the person or persons; and
3. Which serves no legitimate purpose.
(b) The course of conduct shall be that which would cause a reasonable person to suffer substantial mental distress.
(2) `Course of conduct' means a pattern of conduct composed of two (2) of more acts, evidencing a continuity of purpose. Constitutionally- protected activity is not included within the meaning of `course of conduct.' If the defendant claims that he was engages in constitutionally protected activity, the court shall determine the validity of that claim as a matter of law and, if found valid, shall exclude that activity from evidence."

Section 508.140. STALKING IN THE FIRST DEGREE. 1992.
(1) A person is guilty of stalking in the first degree,
(a) When he intentionally:
1. Stalks another person; and
2. Makes an explicit or implicit threat with the intent to place that person in reasonable fear of:
a.